EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
12:00 am00:00 in General Fernandez Oro, Argentina is 11:00 pm23:00 in Palmetto Bay, FL, USA

General Fernandez Oro to Palmetto Bay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in General Fernandez Oro which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Palmetto Bay

12:00 am00:00 (General Fernandez Oro, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Palmetto Bay, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 General Fernandez Oro, Argentina / 11:00 pm23:00 Palmetto Bay, FL, USA

General Fernandez Oro, Argentina Palmetto Bay, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

General Fernandez Oro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Fernandez Oro Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Fernandez Oro, General Fernández Oro
Population
6,813
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 67° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Palmetto Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Palmetto Bay Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Pameto Bej, balmytw bay, palmtw by flwryda, zong lu wan, Памето Беј, بالميتو باي, پالمتو بی، فلوریدا, 棕榈湾
Population
24,642
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 37' N Latitude / 80° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1