Argentina
-03
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in General Fernandez Oro, Argentina is 2:30 pm14:30 in The Acreage, FL, USA

General Fernandez Oro to The Acreage call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in General Fernandez Oro which corresponds to 8am-5pm in The Acreage

3:30 pm15:30 (General Fernandez Oro, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (The Acreage, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 General Fernandez Oro, Argentina / 2:30 pm14:30 The Acreage, FL, USA

General Fernandez Oro, Argentina The Acreage, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

General Fernandez Oro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Fernandez Oro Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Fernandez Oro, General Fernández Oro
Population
6,813
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 67° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

The Acreage Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

The Acreage Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Population
38,704
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 47' N Latitude / 80° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1