HLV
Hora Legal de Venezuela
GMT -4

Time Difference

is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of Hora Legal de Venezuela
2:00 pm14:00 in General Fernandez Oro, Argentina is 12:30 pm12:30 in HLV

General Fernandez Oro to HLV call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in General Fernandez Oro which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in HLV

2:00 pm14:00 (General Fernandez Oro, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 Hora Legal de Venezuela (HLV). Offset UTC -4:30 hours

2:00 pm14:00 General Fernandez Oro, Argentina / 12:30 pm12:30 HLV

General Fernandez Oro, Argentina HLV
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

General Fernandez Oro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Fernandez Oro Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Fernandez Oro, General Fernández Oro
Population
6,813
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 67° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54