HNP
Heure Normale du Pacifique
GMT -8

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of Heure Normale du Pacifique
1:00 pm13:00 in General Fernandez Oro, Argentina is 8:00 am08:00 in HNP

General Fernandez Oro to HNP call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in General Fernandez Oro which corresponds to 8am-1pm in HNP

1:00 pm13:00 (General Fernandez Oro, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 Heure Normale du Pacifique (HNP). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 General Fernandez Oro, Argentina / 8:00 am08:00 HNP

General Fernandez Oro, Argentina HNP
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

General Fernandez Oro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Fernandez Oro Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Fernandez Oro, General Fernández Oro
Population
6,813
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 67° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54