Argentina
-03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in General Fernandez Oro, Argentina is 12:30 pm12:30 in Ingraj Bazar, India

General Fernandez Oro to Ingraj Bazar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in General Fernandez Oro which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Ingraj Bazar

4:00 am04:00 (General Fernandez Oro, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Ingraj Bazar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:00 am04:00 General Fernandez Oro, Argentina / 12:30 pm12:30 Ingraj Bazar, India

General Fernandez Oro, Argentina Ingraj Bazar, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

General Fernandez Oro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Fernandez Oro Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Fernandez Oro, General Fernández Oro
Population
6,813
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 67° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Ingraj Bazar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ingraj Bazar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
English Bazar, English Bāzār, Ingraj Bazar, Ingrāj Bāzār
Population
170,039
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 00' N Latitude / 88° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91