IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in General Fernandez Oro, Argentina is 12:00 am00:00 in Vellore, India

General Fernandez Oro to Vellore call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in General Fernandez Oro which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Vellore

3:30 pm15:30 (General Fernandez Oro, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Vellore, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:30 pm15:30 General Fernandez Oro, Argentina / 12:00 am00:00 Vellore, India

General Fernandez Oro, Argentina Vellore, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

General Fernandez Oro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Fernandez Oro Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Fernandez Oro, General Fernández Oro
Population
6,813
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 67° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Vellore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Vellore Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Vellor, Vellore, Velluru, Velur, Veluru, belloleu, bellore, bhellora, vellor, vellora, vellura, velluru, velur, velura, vu~eruru, wei luo er, wylwr, Веллор, Веллуру, Велуру, ویلور, भेल्लोर, वेल्लूर, वेल्लूरु, वेल्लोर, বেল্লোরে, ਵੇਲੂਰ, વેલ્લોર, வேலூர், ವೆಲ್ಲೋರ್, വെല്ലൂർ, ヴェールール, 韦洛尔, 벨로르
Population
177,081
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 55' N Latitude / 79° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91