Argentina
-03
CIT
Cocos Islands Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind Cocos Islands Time
10:30 pm22:30 in General Fernandez Oro, Argentina is 8:00 am08:00 in CIT

General Fernandez Oro to CIT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in General Fernandez Oro which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in CIT

10:30 pm22:30 (General Fernandez Oro, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 Cocos Islands Time (CIT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

10:30 pm22:30 General Fernandez Oro, Argentina / 8:00 am08:00 CIT

General Fernandez Oro, Argentina CIT
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

General Fernandez Oro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Fernandez Oro Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Fernandez Oro, General Fernández Oro
Population
6,813
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 67° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Cocos Islands Time

Offset: CIT is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Indian

CIT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0630 - basic
  • +06:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0630 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates six hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +6:30 offset:
  • CCT - Cocos Islands Time
  • MMT - Myanmar Time