Argentina
-03
Indonesia
WITA

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
6:30 am06:30 in General Fernandez Oro, Argentina is 5:30 pm17:30 in Majene, Indonesia

General Fernandez Oro to Majene call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in General Fernandez Oro which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Majene

6:30 am06:30 (General Fernandez Oro, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Majene, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 General Fernandez Oro, Argentina / 5:30 pm17:30 Majene, Indonesia

General Fernandez Oro, Argentina Majene, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

General Fernandez Oro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Fernandez Oro Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Fernandez Oro, General Fernández Oro
Population
6,813
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 67° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Majene Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Majene Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Madjene, Majene
Population
37,715
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 32' S Latitude / 118° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62