Argentina
-03
Kazakhstan
EKT

Time Difference

is 9 hours behind EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in General Fernandez Oro, Argentina is 10:30 pm22:30 in Turkestan, Kazakhstan

General Fernandez Oro to Turkestan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in General Fernandez Oro which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Turkestan

1:30 pm13:30 (General Fernandez Oro, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Turkestan, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 General Fernandez Oro, Argentina / 10:30 pm22:30 Turkestan, Kazakhstan

General Fernandez Oro, Argentina Turkestan, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

General Fernandez Oro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Fernandez Oro Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Fernandez Oro, General Fernández Oro
Population
6,813
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 67° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Turkestan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turkestan Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Turkestan, Turkistan, Türkistan, Туркестан, Түркістан
Population
97,360
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 17' N Latitude / 68° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7