CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in General Fernandez Oro, Argentina is 12:30 pm12:30 in Gustavo Adolfo Madero, Mexico

General Fernandez Oro to Gustavo Adolfo Madero call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in General Fernandez Oro which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Gustavo Adolfo Madero

2:30 pm14:30 (General Fernandez Oro, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Gustavo Adolfo Madero, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 General Fernandez Oro, Argentina / 12:30 pm12:30 Gustavo Adolfo Madero, Mexico

General Fernandez Oro, Argentina Gustavo Adolfo Madero, Mexico
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

General Fernandez Oro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Fernandez Oro Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Fernandez Oro, General Fernández Oro
Population
6,813
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 67° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Gustavo Adolfo Madero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gustavo Adolfo Madero Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Delegacion Gustavo A. Madero, Delegaci├│n Gustavo A. Madero, Guadalupe, Guadalupe Hidalgo, Gustavo A. Madero, Gustavo Adolfo Madero, Villa Gustavo A. Madero, Villa Madero, Villa de Guadalupe, Villa de Guadalupe Hidalgo
Population
1,185,772
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 29' N Latitude / 99° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52