Argentina
-03
Morocco
+01

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind
12:00 am00:00 in General Fernandez Oro, Argentina is 4:00 am04:00 in Agadir, Morocco

General Fernandez Oro to Agadir call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in General Fernandez Oro which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Agadir

12:00 am00:00 (General Fernandez Oro, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 (Agadir, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 am00:00 General Fernandez Oro, Argentina / 4:00 am04:00 Agadir, Morocco

General Fernandez Oro, Argentina Agadir, Morocco
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

General Fernandez Oro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Fernandez Oro Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Fernandez Oro, General Fernández Oro
Population
6,813
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 67° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Agadir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, May 8, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of May. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, May 8, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Agadir Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
AGA, Agadair, Agadir, Agadir - akadyr, Agadir - اكادير, Agadir Ighir, Agadiras, Agádír, Ankantir, Irhir, Santa Cruz, a jia di er, agadileu, agadira, agadiru, agadyr, aghadyr, akadyr, aݣadyr, Αγκαντίρ, Агадир, Агадір, אגאדיר, أغادير, أكادير, أگادیر, أݣادير, اغادیر, اگادیر, अगादिर, アガディール, 阿加迪尔, 아가디르
Population
698,310
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 25' N Latitude / 9° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212