WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind of WAT (West Africa Time)
5:00 am05:00 in General Fernandez Oro, Argentina is 9:00 am09:00 in Obonoma, Nigeria

General Fernandez Oro to Obonoma call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in General Fernandez Oro which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Obonoma

5:00 am05:00 (General Fernandez Oro, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Obonoma, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:00 am05:00 General Fernandez Oro, Argentina / 9:00 am09:00 Obonoma, Nigeria

General Fernandez Oro, Argentina Obonoma, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

General Fernandez Oro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Fernandez Oro Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Fernandez Oro, General Fernández Oro
Population
6,813
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 67° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Obonoma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Obonoma Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Abonnema, Obonema, Obonoma
Population
68,584
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 42' N Latitude / 6° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234