Argentina
-03
North Korea
KST

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in General Fernandez Oro, Argentina is 3:00 am03:00 in Wonsan, North Korea

General Fernandez Oro to Wonsan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in General Fernandez Oro which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Wonsan

3:00 pm15:00 (General Fernandez Oro, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Wonsan, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 General Fernandez Oro, Argentina / 3:00 am03:00 Wonsan, North Korea

General Fernandez Oro, Argentina Wonsan, North Korea
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

General Fernandez Oro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Fernandez Oro Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Fernandez Oro, General Fernández Oro
Population
6,813
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 67° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Wonsan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Wonsan Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Gensan, Genzan, Genzan Hu, Onsan, Vonsan, Vonsanas, WOS, Wensen, Wonsan, Wŏnsan, Yuenchan, Yuensan, wonsan, wonsansi, yuan shan shi, Вонсан, 元山市, 원산, 원산시
Population
329,207
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 09' N Latitude / 127° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850