EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in General Fernandez Oro, Argentina is 5:30 pm17:30 in New Castle, PA, USA

General Fernandez Oro to New Castle call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in General Fernandez Oro which corresponds to 8am-5pm in New Castle

6:30 pm18:30 (General Fernandez Oro, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (New Castle, PA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 General Fernandez Oro, Argentina / 5:30 pm17:30 New Castle, PA, USA

General Fernandez Oro, Argentina New Castle, PA, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

General Fernandez Oro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Fernandez Oro Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Fernandez Oro, General Fernández Oro
Population
6,813
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 67° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

New Castle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

New Castle Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
New Castle, Newcastle, Nju Kasl, niu ka si er, nyukaeseul, nyukyassuru, nyw kasl, nyw kysl pnslwanya, nywkasl pnsylwanya, Њу Касл, نيو كاسل, نیو کیسل، پنسلوانیا, نیوکاسل، پنسیلوانیا, ニューキャッスル, 紐卡斯爾, 뉴캐슬
Population
22,375
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 00' N Latitude / 80° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1