Argentina
-03
Panama
EST

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in General Fernandez Oro, Argentina is 9:30 am09:30 in Penonome, Panama

General Fernandez Oro to Penonome call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in General Fernandez Oro which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Penonome

11:30 am11:30 (General Fernandez Oro, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Penonome, Panama). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 General Fernandez Oro, Argentina / 9:30 am09:30 Penonome, Panama

General Fernandez Oro, Argentina Penonome, Panama
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

General Fernandez Oro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Fernandez Oro Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Fernandez Oro, General Fernández Oro
Population
6,813
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 67° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Penonome Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Penonome Facts

Country
Panama
Alternative Names
Penonome, Penonomé
Population
16,250
Currency
Balboa (PAB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 31' N Latitude / 80° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+507