Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of
5:30 pm17:30 in General Fernandez Oro, Argentina is 3:30 pm15:30 in San Pedro de Lloc, Peru

General Fernandez Oro to San Pedro de Lloc call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in General Fernandez Oro which corresponds to 8am-4pm in San Pedro de Lloc

5:30 pm17:30 (General Fernandez Oro, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 (San Pedro de Lloc, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 General Fernandez Oro, Argentina / 3:30 pm15:30 San Pedro de Lloc, Peru

General Fernandez Oro, Argentina San Pedro de Lloc, Peru
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

General Fernandez Oro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Fernandez Oro Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Fernandez Oro, General Fernández Oro
Population
6,813
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 67° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

San Pedro de Lloc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Pedro de Lloc Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
San Pedro, San Pedro Lluq, San Pedro de Lloc, sheng pei de luo de yue ke, 聖佩德羅德約克
Population
16,250
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 25' S Latitude / 79° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51