Argentina
-03
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind PST ()
1:00 pm13:00 in General Fernandez Oro, Argentina is 12:00 am00:00 in Cebu City, Philippines

General Fernandez Oro to Cebu City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in General Fernandez Oro which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Cebu City

1:00 pm13:00 (General Fernandez Oro, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 PST () (Cebu City, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 General Fernandez Oro, Argentina / 12:00 am00:00 Cebu City, Philippines

General Fernandez Oro, Argentina Cebu City, Philippines
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

General Fernandez Oro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Fernandez Oro Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Fernandez Oro, General Fernández Oro
Population
6,813
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 67° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Cebu City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cebu City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
CEB, Cebu, Cebu City, City of Cebu, Ciudad de Cebu, Ciudad de Cebú, Dakbayan sa Sugbo, Sebu, sebu, Себу, 세부
Population
798,634
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 19' N Latitude / 123° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63