PYT
Paraguay Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of Paraguay Time
12:30 pm12:30 in General Fernandez Oro, Argentina is 11:30 am11:30 in PYT

General Fernandez Oro to PYT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in General Fernandez Oro which corresponds to 8am-5pm in PYT

12:30 pm12:30 (General Fernandez Oro, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 Paraguay Time (PYT). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 General Fernandez Oro, Argentina / 11:30 am11:30 PYT

General Fernandez Oro, Argentina PYT
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

General Fernandez Oro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Fernandez Oro Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Fernandez Oro, General Fernández Oro
Population
6,813
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 67° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54