S
Sierra Time Zone
GMT -6

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of Sierra Time Zone
7:00 am07:00 in General Fernandez Oro, Argentina is 4:00 am04:00 in S

General Fernandez Oro to S call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in General Fernandez Oro which corresponds to 8am-3pm in S

7:00 am07:00 (General Fernandez Oro, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 Sierra Time Zone (S). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 General Fernandez Oro, Argentina / 4:00 am04:00 S

General Fernandez Oro, Argentina S
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

General Fernandez Oro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Fernandez Oro Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Fernandez Oro, General Fernández Oro
Population
6,813
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 67° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54