IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in General Fernandez Oro, Argentina is 5:30 am05:30 in Batticaloa, Sri Lanka

General Fernandez Oro to Batticaloa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in General Fernandez Oro which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Batticaloa

9:00 pm21:00 (General Fernandez Oro, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Batticaloa, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:00 pm21:00 General Fernandez Oro, Argentina / 5:30 am05:30 Batticaloa, Sri Lanka

General Fernandez Oro, Argentina Batticaloa, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

General Fernandez Oro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Fernandez Oro Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Fernandez Oro, General Fernández Oro
Population
6,813
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 67° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Batticaloa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
April 15 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Batticaloa Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
BTC, Batikaloa, Batticaloa, Batticoloa, Battikaloa, Batykaloa, Madakalapuva, Madakalapuwa, Madakalapuwra, Maddakkalabbu, ba ti ka luo a, battikalova, battikaroa, batykalwa, mattakkalappu, Баттикалоа, Баттікалоа, Батыкалоа, باتيكالوا, باٹیکالوا, बट्टिकलोवा, மட்டக்களப்பு, මඩකලපව නගරය, මඩකලපුව නගරය, ბატიკალოა, バッティカロア, 巴提卡洛阿
Population
86,742
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 42' N Latitude / 81° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94