CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind of CAT (Central Africa Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in General Fernandez Oro, Argentina is 11:30 pm23:30 in El Obeid, Sudan

General Fernandez Oro to El Obeid call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in General Fernandez Oro which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in El Obeid

6:30 pm18:30 (General Fernandez Oro, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (El Obeid, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 General Fernandez Oro, Argentina / 11:30 pm23:30 El Obeid, Sudan

General Fernandez Oro, Argentina El Obeid, Sudan
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

General Fernandez Oro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Fernandez Oro Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Fernandez Oro, General Fernández Oro
Population
6,813
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 67° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

El Obeid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

El Obeid Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Obayyid, Al Ubayd, Al Ubayyid, Al Ubayyiḑ, Al-Ubayyid, Al-`Obed, Al-‘Obêd, EBD, El Obeid, El Ubeiyad, `Ubed, alaby, Ел Обеид, الأبي, ‘Ubêd
Population
393,311
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 11' N Latitude / 30° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249