Argentina
-03
Sudan
CAT

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
2:00 am02:00 in General Fernandez Oro, Argentina is 7:00 am07:00 in Wad Medani, Sudan

General Fernandez Oro to Wad Medani call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in General Fernandez Oro which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Wad Medani

2:00 am02:00 (General Fernandez Oro, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Wad Medani, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 General Fernandez Oro, Argentina / 7:00 am07:00 Wad Medani, Sudan

General Fernandez Oro, Argentina Wad Medani, Sudan
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

General Fernandez Oro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Fernandez Oro Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Fernandez Oro, General Fernández Oro
Population
6,813
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 67° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Wad Medani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Wad Medani Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
DNI, Medani, Wad Madani, Wad Medani, wd mdny, ود مدني
Population
332,714
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 24' N Latitude / 33° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249