Argentina
-03
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind GMT (GMT+03:00)
12:30 am00:30 in General Fernandez Oro, Argentina is 6:30 am06:30 in Bucak, Turkey

General Fernandez Oro to Bucak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in General Fernandez Oro which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Bucak

12:30 am00:30 (General Fernandez Oro, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Bucak, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 General Fernandez Oro, Argentina / 6:30 am06:30 Bucak, Turkey

General Fernandez Oro, Argentina Bucak, Turkey
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

General Fernandez Oro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Fernandez Oro Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Fernandez Oro, General Fernández Oro
Population
6,813
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 67° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Bucak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bucak Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Bucak, Budzhak, Буджак
Population
29,234
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 27' N Latitude / 30° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90