Argentina
-03
United Arab Emirates
+04

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind
6:30 am06:30 in General Fernandez Oro, Argentina is 1:30 pm13:30 in Dibba Al-Hisn, United Arab Emirates

General Fernandez Oro to Dibba Al-Hisn call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in General Fernandez Oro which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Dibba Al-Hisn

6:30 am06:30 (General Fernandez Oro, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 (Dibba Al-Hisn, United Arab Emirates). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 General Fernandez Oro, Argentina / 1:30 pm13:30 Dibba Al-Hisn, United Arab Emirates

General Fernandez Oro, Argentina Dibba Al-Hisn, United Arab Emirates
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

General Fernandez Oro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Fernandez Oro Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Fernandez Oro, General Fernández Oro
Population
6,813
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 67° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Dibba Al-Hisn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
GST - Gulf Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dibba Al-Hisn Facts

Country
United Arab Emirates
Alternative Names
BYB, Daba, Daba al-Hisn, Dabā, Dabā al-Ḥiṣn, Diba, Diba al Hisn, Dibah, Dibba, Dibba Al'-Khisn, Dibba Al-Hisn, Dibbah, Dibā, Dībā al Ḩişn, Hisn Diba, Husn Dibba, Дибба Аль-Хисн, Ḩişn Dibā
Population
26,395
Currency
Dirham (AED)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 37' N Latitude / 56° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+971