MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
7:30 am07:30 in General Fernandez Oro, Argentina is 4:30 am04:30 in Roy, UT, USA

General Fernandez Oro to Roy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in General Fernandez Oro which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Roy

7:30 am07:30 (General Fernandez Oro, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Roy, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 General Fernandez Oro, Argentina / 4:30 am04:30 Roy, UT, USA

General Fernandez Oro, Argentina Roy, UT, USA
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

General Fernandez Oro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Fernandez Oro Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
General Fernandez Oro, General Fernández Oro
Population
6,813
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 67° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Roy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Roy Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Roj, luo yi, rwy, rwy ywta, Рой, Рој, روئے، یوٹاہ, روي, روی، یوتا, 罗伊
Population
37,964
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 09' N Latitude / 112° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1