CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in General Jose de San Martin, Argentina is 12:00 pm12:00 in Lingcheng, China

General Jose de San Martin to Lingcheng call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in General Jose de San Martin which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Lingcheng

1:00 am01:00 (General Jose de San Martin, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Lingcheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 General Jose de San Martin, Argentina / 12:00 pm12:00 Lingcheng, China

General Jose de San Martin, Argentina Lingcheng, China
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

General Jose de San Martin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Jose de San Martin Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Cheneral Chose de San Martinas, Colonia Zapallar, El Zapallar, General Jose de San Martin, General José de San Martín, General San Martin, General San Martín, Zapallar, aljnral khwsyh dy san martyn, sheng ma ding jiang jun zhen, الجنرال خوسيه دي سان مارتين, 聖馬丁將軍鎮
Population
31,758
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 32' S Latitude / 59° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Lingcheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lingcheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beiliu, Lingcheng, Paklow, Paklow-hsien, Pei-liu, Pei-liu-hsien, Pie-liu
Population
54,848
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 42' N Latitude / 110° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86