IRST
Iran Standard Time
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

is 6 hours and 30 minutes behind of Iran Standard Time
12:30 am00:30 in General Jose de San Martin, Argentina is 7:00 am07:00 in IRST

General Jose de San Martin to IRST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11:30am in General Jose de San Martin which corresponds to 2:30pm-6pm in IRST

12:30 am00:30 (General Jose de San Martin, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 Iran Standard Time (IRST). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

12:30 am00:30 General Jose de San Martin, Argentina / 7:00 am07:00 IRST

General Jose de San Martin, Argentina IRST
12am (midnight) 6:30 am
1am 7:30 am
2am 8:30 am
3am 9:30 am
4am 10:30 am
5am 11:30 am
6am 12:30 pm
7am 1:30 pm
8am 2:30 pm
9am 3:30 pm
10am 4:30 pm
11am 5:30 pm
12pm (noon) 6:30 pm
1pm 7:30 pm
2pm 8:30 pm
3pm 9:30 pm
4pm 10:30 pm
5pm 11:30 pm
6pm 12:30 am
7pm 1:30 am
8pm 2:30 am
9pm 3:30 am
10pm 4:30 am
11pm 5:30 am
0:00 6:30
1:00 7:30
2:00 8:30
3:00 9:30
4:00 10:30
5:00 11:30
6:00 12:30
7:00 13:30
8:00 14:30
9:00 15:30
10:00 16:30
11:00 17:30
12:00 18:30
13:00 19:30
14:00 20:30
15:00 21:30
16:00 22:30
17:00 23:30
18:00 0:30
19:00 1:30
20:00 2:30
21:00 3:30
22:00 4:30
23:00 5:30

General Jose de San Martin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Jose de San Martin Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Cheneral Chose de San Martinas, Colonia Zapallar, El Zapallar, General Jose de San Martin, General José de San Martín, General San Martin, General San Martín, Zapallar, aljnral khwsyh dy san martyn, sheng ma ding jiang jun zhen, الجنرال خوسيه دي سان مارتين, 聖馬丁將軍鎮
Population
31,758
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 32' S Latitude / 59° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54