Argentina
-03
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Gualeguaychu, Argentina is 10:30 am10:30 in Petapa, Guatemala

Gualeguaychu to Petapa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Gualeguaychu which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Petapa

1:30 pm13:30 (Gualeguaychu, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Petapa, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Gualeguaychu, Argentina / 10:30 am10:30 Petapa, Guatemala

Gualeguaychu, Argentina Petapa, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Gualeguaychu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Gualeguaychu Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
GHU, Gualeguaicu, Gualeguaiču, Gualeguajchu, Gualeguaychu, Gualeguaychú, gua lai gua yi qiu, gualeguaichu, gwalgwaychw, jywlyjyashw antry ryws, Гуалегуайчу, גואלגואיצו, جيوليجياشو، انتري ريوس, گوالگوایچو, გუალეგუაიჩუ, 瓜萊瓜伊丘
Population
78,676
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 00' S Latitude / 58° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Petapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Petapa Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Petapa, San Miguel Petapa
Population
141,455
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 30' N Latitude / 90° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502