Argentina
-03

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Gualeguaychu, Argentina is 1:30 am01:30 in Kakogawacho-honmachi, Japan

Gualeguaychu to Kakogawacho-honmachi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Gualeguaychu which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Kakogawacho-honmachi

1:30 pm13:30 (Gualeguaychu, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kakogawacho-honmachi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Gualeguaychu, Argentina / 1:30 am01:30 Kakogawacho-honmachi, Japan

Gualeguaychu, Argentina Kakogawacho-honmachi, Japan
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Gualeguaychu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Gualeguaychu Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
GHU, Gualeguaicu, Gualeguaiču, Gualeguajchu, Gualeguaychu, Gualeguaychú, gua lai gua yi qiu, gualeguaichu, gwalgwaychw, jywlyjyashw antry ryws, Гуалегуайчу, גואלגואיצו, جيوليجياشو، انتري ريوس, گوالگوایچو, გუალეგუაიჩუ, 瓜萊瓜伊丘
Population
78,676
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 00' S Latitude / 58° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Kakogawacho-honmachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kakogawacho-honmachi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kakogawa, Kakogawacho-honmachi, Kakogawachō-honmachi, gakogawa si, jia gu chuan ding ben ding, jia gu chuan shi, 加古川市, 加古川町本町, 가코가와 시
Population
271,634
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 46' N Latitude / 134° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81