Argentina
-03
Nebraska, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Jardin America, Argentina is 11:00 pm23:00 in Omaha, NE, USA

Jardin America to Omaha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Jardin America which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Omaha

1:00 am01:00 (Jardin America, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Omaha, NE, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Jardin America, Argentina / 11:00 pm23:00 Omaha, NE, USA

Jardin America, Argentina Omaha, NE, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Jardin America Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jardin America Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Chardin Amerika, jrdyn amyrka, جردین امیرکا
Population
24,905
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 02' S Latitude / 55° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Omaha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Omaha Facts

Country
USA
State
Nebraska
Alternative Names
OMA, Omacha, Omaha, Omakha, ao ma ha, awmaha, awmaha nbraska, awmaha nbraska, omaha, xo ma ha, Ομάχα, Омаха, Օմահա, אומהה, أوماها, اوماها نبراسكا, اوماها، نبراسکا, اوماہا، نیبراسکا, ओमाहा, ওমাহা, โอมาฮา, ომაჰა, オマハ, 奥马哈, 오마하
Population
443,885
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 95° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1