Argentina
-03
Chile
-03

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of
5:00 am05:00 in La Falda, Argentina is 5:00 am05:00 in Chillan, Chile

La Falda to Chillan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in La Falda which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Chillan

5:00 am05:00 (La Falda, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 (Chillan, Chile). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 La Falda, Argentina / 5:00 am05:00 Chillan, Chile

La Falda, Argentina Chillan, Chile
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

La Falda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
AST - Argentina Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Falda Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
La Falda, La-Fal'da, Ла-Фальда, لا فالڈا
Population
15,112
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 05' S Latitude / 64° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Chillan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 4, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, September 4, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, April 2, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chillan Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
YAI
Population
150,396
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 36' S Latitude / 72° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56