Argentina
-03
Bangladesh
BST

Time Difference

is 9 hours behind BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Mar del Plata, Argentina is 3:00 am03:00 in Azimpur, Bangladesh

Mar del Plata to Azimpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Mar del Plata which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Azimpur

6:00 pm18:00 (Mar del Plata, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Azimpur, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Mar del Plata, Argentina / 3:00 am03:00 Azimpur, Bangladesh

Mar del Plata, Argentina Azimpur, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Mar del Plata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mar del Plata Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
MDQ, Mar Del Plat, Mar de Plata, Mar del Plata, Mar ntel Plata, Mar-dehl'-Plata, Mar-del'-Plata, Mar-del'-Platae, Mar-del-Plata, Mar-del-plata, ma de pu la ta, maleudelpeullata, mar del pla ta, mar dl plata, mara dela plata, maryh dyl blata, Μαρ ντελ Πλάτα, Мар дел Плата, Мар-дель-Платæ, Мар-дель-Плата, Мар-дэль-Плата, Մար-դել-Պլատա, מאר דל פלאטה, مار دل پلاتا, ماريه ديل بلاتا, মার ডেল প্লাটা, มาร์เดลปลาตา, მარ-დელ-პლატა, マル・デル・プラタ, 马德普拉塔, 마르델플라타
Population
553,935
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 00' S Latitude / 57° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Azimpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Azimpur Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Azimpur Dhaka Bangladesh
Population
96,641
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 43' N Latitude / 90° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880