Argentina
-03
Cabo Verde
CVST

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Mar del Plata, Argentina is 5:30 am05:30 in Mindelo, Cabo Verde

Mar del Plata to Mindelo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Mar del Plata which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Mindelo

3:30 am03:30 (Mar del Plata, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Mindelo, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Mar del Plata, Argentina / 5:30 am05:30 Mindelo, Cabo Verde

Mar del Plata, Argentina Mindelo, Cabo Verde
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Mar del Plata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mar del Plata Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
MDQ, Mar Del Plat, Mar de Plata, Mar del Plata, Mar ntel Plata, Mar-dehl'-Plata, Mar-del'-Plata, Mar-del'-Platae, Mar-del-Plata, Mar-del-plata, ma de pu la ta, maleudelpeullata, mar del pla ta, mar dl plata, mara dela plata, maryh dyl blata, Μαρ ντελ Πλάτα, Мар дел Плата, Мар-дель-Платæ, Мар-дель-Плата, Мар-дэль-Плата, Մար-դել-Պլատա, מאר דל פלאטה, مار دل پلاتا, ماريه ديل بلاتا, মার ডেল প্লাটা, มาร์เดลปลาตา, მარ-დელ-პლატა, マル・デル・プラタ, 马德普拉塔, 마르델플라타
Population
553,935
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 00' S Latitude / 57° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Mindelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mindelo Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Mihdelo, Mindelas, Mindello, Mindelo, Mindelu, Mintelo, mindellu, mindero, ming de lu, Μιντέλο, Минделу, Мінделу, ミンデロ, 明德盧, 민델루
Population
70,611
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 53' N Latitude / 24° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238