Argentina
-03
China
CST

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Mar del Plata, Argentina is 12:00 am00:00 in Zhongxiang, China

Mar del Plata to Zhongxiang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Mar del Plata which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Zhongxiang

1:00 pm13:00 (Mar del Plata, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Zhongxiang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Mar del Plata, Argentina / 12:00 am00:00 Zhongxiang, China

Mar del Plata, Argentina Zhongxiang, China
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Mar del Plata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mar del Plata Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
MDQ, Mar Del Plat, Mar de Plata, Mar del Plata, Mar ntel Plata, Mar-dehl'-Plata, Mar-del'-Plata, Mar-del'-Platae, Mar-del-Plata, Mar-del-plata, ma de pu la ta, maleudelpeullata, mar del pla ta, mar dl plata, mara dela plata, maryh dyl blata, Μαρ ντελ Πλάτα, Мар дел Плата, Мар-дель-Платæ, Мар-дель-Плата, Мар-дэль-Плата, Մար-դել-Պլատա, מאר דל פלאטה, مار دل پلاتا, ماريه ديل بلاتا, মার ডেল প্লাটা, มาร์เดลปลาตา, მარ-დელ-პლატა, マル・デル・プラタ, 马德普拉塔, 마르델플라타
Population
553,935
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 00' S Latitude / 57° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Zhongxiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhongxiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
An-lu, Anlu, Anlufu, Chung-hsiang, Chung-hsiang-hsien, Chungsiang, Yingzhong, Zhongxiang
Population
108,883
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 09' N Latitude / 112° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86