Argentina
-03
UYST
Uruguay Summer Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind Uruguay Summer Time
6:00 pm18:00 in Mar del Plata, Argentina is 7:00 pm19:00 in UYST

Mar del Plata to UYST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Mar del Plata which corresponds to 9am-6pm in UYST

6:00 pm18:00 (Mar del Plata, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Uruguay Summer Time (UYST). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Mar del Plata, Argentina / 7:00 pm19:00 UYST

Mar del Plata, Argentina UYST
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Mar del Plata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mar del Plata Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
MDQ, Mar Del Plat, Mar de Plata, Mar del Plata, Mar ntel Plata, Mar-dehl'-Plata, Mar-del'-Plata, Mar-del'-Platae, Mar-del-Plata, Mar-del-plata, ma de pu la ta, maleudelpeullata, mar del pla ta, mar dl plata, mara dela plata, maryh dyl blata, Μαρ ντελ Πλάτα, Мар дел Плата, Мар-дель-Платæ, Мар-дель-Плата, Мар-дэль-Плата, Մար-դել-Պլատա, מאר דל פלאטה, مار دل پلاتا, ماريه ديل بلاتا, মার ডেল প্লাটা, มาร์เดลปลาตา, მარ-დელ-პლატა, マル・デル・プラタ, 马德普拉塔, 마르델플라타
Population
553,935
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 00' S Latitude / 57° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Uruguay Summer Time

Offset: UYST is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

UYST Time Zone Geo Map
UYST timezone map

UYST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for UYST
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time