Argentina
-03
CHAST
Chatham Island Standard Time
GMT +12:45

Time Difference

is 15 hours and 45 minutes behind Chatham Island Standard Time
2:00 pm14:00 in Necochea, Argentina is 5:45 am05:45 in CHAST

Necochea to CHAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in Necochea which corresponds to 8:45pm-10:45pm in CHAST

2:00 pm14:00 (Necochea, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:45 am05:45 Chatham Island Standard Time (CHAST). Offset UTC +12:45 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Necochea, Argentina / 5:45 am05:45 CHAST

Necochea, Argentina CHAST
12am (midnight) 3:45 pm
1am 4:45 pm
2am 5:45 pm
3am 6:45 pm
4am 7:45 pm
5am 8:45 pm
6am 9:45 pm
7am 10:45 pm
8am 11:45 pm
9am 12:45 am
10am 1:45 am
11am 2:45 am
12pm (noon) 3:45 am
1pm 4:45 am
2pm 5:45 am
3pm 6:45 am
4pm 7:45 am
5pm 8:45 am
6pm 9:45 am
7pm 10:45 am
8pm 11:45 am
9pm 12:45 pm
10pm 1:45 pm
11pm 2:45 pm
0:00 15:45
1:00 16:45
2:00 17:45
3:00 18:45
4:00 19:45
5:00 20:45
6:00 21:45
7:00 22:45
8:00 23:45
9:00 0:45
10:00 1:45
11:00 2:45
12:00 3:45
13:00 4:45
14:00 5:45
15:00 6:45
16:00 7:45
17:00 8:45
18:00 9:45
19:00 10:45
20:00 11:45
21:00 12:45
22:00 13:45
23:00 14:45

Necochea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Necochea Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
NEC, Necochea, Nekoceja, Nekočėja, nei ke qie a, nkwchya, nykwtshya, نيكوتشيا, نکوچئا, ნეკოჩეა, 內科切阿
Population
80,478
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 33' S Latitude / 58° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Chatham Island Standard Time

Offset: CHAST is 12 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CHAST Time Zone Geo Map
CHAST timezone map

CHAST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1245 - basic
  • +12:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1245 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.