AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
GMT +10

Time Difference

is 13 hours behind of AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Neuquen, Argentina is 2:00 am02:00 in Armidale, Australia

Neuquen to Armidale call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Neuquen which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Armidale

1:00 pm13:00 (Neuquen, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Armidale, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Neuquen, Argentina / 2:00 am02:00 Armidale, Australia

Neuquen, Argentina Armidale, Australia
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Neuquen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Neuquen Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Ciuda de Neuquen, Ciudad de Neuquen, Ciudad de Neuquén, Ciudá de Neuquén, NQN, Nequen, Neuken, Neukenas, Neuquen, Neuquén, Vila de Neuquen, Vila de Neuquén, n'yukvina, ne-uken, nei wu ken, neuken, nywkn, nywkwyn, Неукен, Неўкен, Նեուկեն, נאוקן, نئوکن, نيوكوين, نیوکوئن, نیوکوین, न्यूक्वीन, ნეუკენი, ネウケン, 内乌肯, 네우켄
Population
242,092
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 68° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Armidale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Armidale Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
ARM, Armidale, Armidejl, a mi dai er, amideiru, armdal, armideili, armydal, armydal yyny gwnyy wlz, Армидейл, Армідейл, آرمدال, آرمیدال, آرمیدال، یئنی گونئی ولز, آرمیڈیل, ئارمیداڵ, არმიდეილი, አርሚዳል, アーミデイル, 阿米代尔
Population
23,741
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' S Latitude / 151° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61