Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of
10:30 am10:30 in Neuquen, Argentina is 10:30 am10:30 in Presidente Prudente, Brazil

Neuquen to Presidente Prudente call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Neuquen which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Presidente Prudente

10:30 am10:30 (Neuquen, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Presidente Prudente, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Neuquen, Argentina / 10:30 am10:30 Presidente Prudente, Brazil

Neuquen, Argentina Presidente Prudente, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Neuquen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Neuquen Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Ciuda de Neuquen, Ciudad de Neuquen, Ciudad de Neuquén, Ciudá de Neuquén, NQN, Nequen, Neuken, Neukenas, Neuquen, Neuquén, Vila de Neuquen, Vila de Neuquén, n'yukvina, ne-uken, nei wu ken, neuken, nywkn, nywkwyn, Неукен, Неўкен, Նեուկեն, נאוקן, نئوکن, نيوكوين, نیوکوئن, نیوکوین, न्यूक्वीन, ნეუკენი, ネウケン, 内乌肯, 네우켄
Population
242,092
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 68° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Presidente Prudente Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Presidente Prudente Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
PPB, Prezidente Prudente, Prezidente Prudentė, Prezidenti-Prudenti, per sideng chi pru deng chi, presidente prudente, pu lu deng te zong tong cheng, Президенте Пруденте, Президенти-Пруденти, Презіденті-Пруденті, প্রেসিডেন্টে প্রুডেন্টে, เปรซีเดงชีปรูเดงชี, 普鲁登特总统城
Population
209,502
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 07' S Latitude / 51° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55