CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Neuquen, Argentina is 4:30 pm16:30 in Nagqu, China

Neuquen to Nagqu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Neuquen which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Nagqu

5:30 am05:30 (Neuquen, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Nagqu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Neuquen, Argentina / 4:30 pm16:30 Nagqu, China

Neuquen, Argentina Nagqu, China
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Neuquen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Neuquen Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Ciuda de Neuquen, Ciudad de Neuquen, Ciudad de Neuquén, Ciudá de Neuquén, NQN, Nequen, Neuken, Neukenas, Neuquen, Neuquén, Vila de Neuquen, Vila de Neuquén, n'yukvina, ne-uken, nei wu ken, neuken, nywkn, nywkwyn, Неукен, Неўкен, Նեուկեն, נאוקן, نئوکن, نيوكوين, نیوکوئن, نیوکوین, न्यूक्वीन, ნეუკენი, ネウケン, 内乌肯, 네우켄
Population
242,092
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 68° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Nagqu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nagqu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hei-ho, Hei-ho-chen, Kheykhe, Na-ch'u, Na-ch'u-k'a, Na-ch’ü, Na-ch’ü-k’a, Na-ko-ch'u-tsung, Na-ko-ch’u-tsung, Na-ku-chia, Nag-chu-dsong, Nagchhu Dzong, Nagchhuka, Nagchhukha, Nagchu, Nagchu-dzong, Nagchuka, Nagqu, Nagqu Prefecture, Nagqu Prefektura, Nagqu Te-khu, Nagqu Tē-khu, Nagqu thi-khi, Nagqu thi-khî, Nagčhu, Nakchu, Nakchukha Dzong, Naqu, Naqu Zhen, Prefecture de Nagchu, Prefettura di Nagqu, Préfecture de Nagchu, na qu, na qu de qu, na qu zhen, nachwi jigu, naga-chu bibhaga, nagacu vibhaga, nakuchu de qu, Нагчу, नगचु विभाग, নাগ-ছু বিভাগ, ནག་ཆུ་ས་ཁུལ།, ナクチュ地区, 那曲, 那曲地区, 那曲镇, 나취 지구
Population
30,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 28' N Latitude / 92° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86