Argentina
-03

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of
6:30 pm18:30 in Neuquen, Argentina is 4:30 pm16:30 in Santo Domingo de los Colorados, Ecuador

Neuquen to Santo Domingo de los Colorados call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Neuquen which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Santo Domingo de los Colorados

6:30 pm18:30 (Neuquen, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Santo Domingo de los Colorados, Ecuador). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Neuquen, Argentina / 4:30 pm16:30 Santo Domingo de los Colorados, Ecuador

Neuquen, Argentina Santo Domingo de los Colorados, Ecuador
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Neuquen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Neuquen Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Ciuda de Neuquen, Ciudad de Neuquen, Ciudad de Neuquén, Ciudá de Neuquén, NQN, Nequen, Neuken, Neukenas, Neuquen, Neuquén, Vila de Neuquen, Vila de Neuquén, n'yukvina, ne-uken, nei wu ken, neuken, nywkn, nywkwyn, Неукен, Неўкен, Նեուկեն, נאוקן, نئوکن, نيوكوين, نیوکوئن, نیوکوین, न्यूक्वीन, ნეუკენი, ネウケン, 内乌肯, 네우켄
Population
242,092
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 68° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Santo Domingo de los Colorados Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
ECT - Ecuador Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Ecuador Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santo Domingo de los Colorados Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
Santo Domingo, Santo Domingo de los Colorados, Santo-Domingo-de-los-Kolorados, Санто-Доминго-де-лос-Колорадос
Population
200,421
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 15' S Latitude / 79° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593