Argentina
-03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Neuquen, Argentina is 7:00 pm19:00 in Kasba, India

Neuquen to Kasba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Neuquen which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Kasba

10:30 am10:30 (Neuquen, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kasba, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:30 am10:30 Neuquen, Argentina / 7:00 pm19:00 Kasba, India

Neuquen, Argentina Kasba, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Neuquen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Neuquen Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Ciuda de Neuquen, Ciudad de Neuquen, Ciudad de Neuquén, Ciudá de Neuquén, NQN, Nequen, Neuken, Neukenas, Neuquen, Neuquén, Vila de Neuquen, Vila de Neuquén, n'yukvina, ne-uken, nei wu ken, neuken, nywkn, nywkwyn, Неукен, Неўкен, Նեուկեն, נאוקן, نئوکن, نيوكوين, نیوکوئن, نیوکوین, न्यूक्वीन, ნეუკენი, ネウケン, 内乌肯, 네우켄
Population
242,092
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 68° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Kasba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kasba Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kasba, Qasba
Population
26,937
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 51' N Latitude / 87° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91