JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Neuquen, Argentina is 3:30 pm15:30 in Ashibetsu, Japan

Neuquen to Ashibetsu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Neuquen which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Ashibetsu

3:30 am03:30 (Neuquen, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Ashibetsu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Neuquen, Argentina / 3:30 pm15:30 Ashibetsu, Japan

Neuquen, Argentina Ashibetsu, Japan
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Neuquen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Neuquen Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Ciuda de Neuquen, Ciudad de Neuquen, Ciudad de Neuquén, Ciudá de Neuquén, NQN, Nequen, Neuken, Neukenas, Neuquen, Neuquén, Vila de Neuquen, Vila de Neuquén, n'yukvina, ne-uken, nei wu ken, neuken, nywkn, nywkwyn, Неукен, Неўкен, Նեուկեն, נאוקן, نئوکن, نيوكوين, نیوکوئن, نیوکوین, न्यूक्वीन, ნეუკენი, ネウケン, 内乌肯, 네우켄
Population
242,092
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 68° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Ashibetsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ashibetsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ashibetsu, Asibecu, Asibetsu, Asibetu-chhi, Asibetu-chhī, Aşibetsu, Shimo-ashibetsu, ashybytsw, asibesseu si, lu bie, lu bie shi, Асибецу, Асібецу, Ашибетсу, آشی‌بتسو، هوکایدو, أشيبيتسو, 芦別, 芦別市, 蘆別市, 아시베쓰 시
Population
19,108
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 30' N Latitude / 142° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81