WEST (Western European Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Neuquen, Argentina is 11:30 am11:30 in Sao Joao da Madeira, Portugal

Neuquen to Sao Joao da Madeira call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Neuquen which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Sao Joao da Madeira

7:30 am07:30 (Neuquen, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Sao Joao da Madeira, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:30 am07:30 Neuquen, Argentina / 11:30 am11:30 Sao Joao da Madeira, Portugal

Neuquen, Argentina Sao Joao da Madeira, Portugal
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Neuquen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Neuquen Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Ciuda de Neuquen, Ciudad de Neuquen, Ciudad de Neuquén, Ciudá de Neuquén, NQN, Nequen, Neuken, Neukenas, Neuquen, Neuquén, Vila de Neuquen, Vila de Neuquén, n'yukvina, ne-uken, nei wu ken, neuken, nywkn, nywkwyn, Неукен, Неўкен, Նեուկեն, נאוקן, نئوکن, نيوكوين, نیوکوئن, نیوکوین, न्यूक्वीन, ნეუკენი, ネウケン, 内乌肯, 네우켄
Population
242,092
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 68° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Sao Joao da Madeira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
WET - Western European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Western European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Joao da Madeira Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
San-Zhuan-da-Madejra, Santo Joao da Madeira, Santo João da Madeira, Sao Joao da Madeiro, Sao Joao de Madeira, São João da Madeiro, São João de Madeira, Сан-Жуан-да-Мадейра
Population
22,079
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 54' N Latitude / 8° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351