KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind of KST (Korea Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Neuquen, Argentina is 12:30 pm12:30 in Kimje, South Korea

Neuquen to Kimje call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Neuquen which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Kimje

12:30 am00:30 (Neuquen, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Kimje, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Neuquen, Argentina / 12:30 pm12:30 Kimje, South Korea

Neuquen, Argentina Kimje, South Korea
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Neuquen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Neuquen Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Ciuda de Neuquen, Ciudad de Neuquen, Ciudad de Neuquén, Ciudá de Neuquén, NQN, Nequen, Neuken, Neukenas, Neuquen, Neuquén, Vila de Neuquen, Vila de Neuquén, n'yukvina, ne-uken, nei wu ken, neuken, nywkn, nywkwyn, Неукен, Неўкен, Նեուկեն, נאוקן, نئوکن, نيوكوين, نیوکوئن, نیوکوین, न्यूक्वीन, ნეუკენი, ネウケン, 内乌肯, 네우켄
Population
242,092
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 68° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Kimje Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kimje Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Kimje, Kintei, Kum, Kumje, Kŭmje
Population
44,894
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 48' N Latitude / 126° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82