Time Difference

is 8 hours behind of
8:30 pm20:30 in Neuquen, Argentina is 4:30 am04:30 in Guliston, Uzbekistan

Neuquen to Guliston call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Neuquen which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Guliston

8:30 pm20:30 (Neuquen, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 (Guliston, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Neuquen, Argentina / 4:30 am04:30 Guliston, Uzbekistan

Neuquen, Argentina Guliston, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Neuquen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Neuquen Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Ciuda de Neuquen, Ciudad de Neuquen, Ciudad de Neuquén, Ciudá de Neuquén, NQN, Nequen, Neuken, Neukenas, Neuquen, Neuquén, Vila de Neuquen, Vila de Neuquén, n'yukvina, ne-uken, nei wu ken, neuken, nywkn, nywkwyn, Неукен, Неўкен, Նեուկեն, נאוקן, نئوکن, نيوكوين, نیوکوئن, نیوکوین, न्यूक्वीन, ნეუკენი, ネウケン, 内乌肯, 네우켄
Population
242,092
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 68° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Guliston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Guliston Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Golodnaya Step', Golodnaya Step’, Goulistan, Guelistan, Gulistan, Gulistanas, Gulistano, Guliston, Gülistan, Mirzachul', Mirzachul’, glstan azbkstan, gu li si tan, gulisatona, gulistona, gulliseutan, gurisutan, gwlstan, gwlystan, Гулистан, Гулистон, Гулістан, Գուլիստան, گلستان، ازبکستان, گولستان, گولیستان, گوڵستان، ئۆزبەکستان, गुलिस्तोन, ਗੁਲੀਸਤੋਨ, グリスタン, 古利斯坦, 굴리스탄
Population
53,373
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 29' N Latitude / 68° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998