Argentina
-03
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Obera, Argentina is 7:00 am07:00 in La Porte, TX, USA

Obera to La Porte call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Obera which corresponds to 8am-4pm in La Porte

9:00 am09:00 (Obera, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (La Porte, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Obera, Argentina / 7:00 am07:00 La Porte, TX, USA

Obera, Argentina La Porte, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Obera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Obera Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Obera, Oberá, Yerbal Viejo, ao wei la, awbra, awbyra, Обера, אוברה, اوبرا, اوبيرا, 奧韋拉
Population
56,528
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 29' S Latitude / 55° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

La Porte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

La Porte Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
La Port, la bwrt, la pwrth tgzas, Ла Порт, لا بورت, لا پورت، ٹیکساس, لا پورته، تگزاس
Population
35,148
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 39' N Latitude / 95° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1