Argentina
-03
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

is 10 hours behind of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Perez, Argentina is 10:00 am10:00 in Magelang, Indonesia

Perez to Magelang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Perez which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Magelang

12:00 am00:00 (Perez, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Magelang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Perez, Argentina / 10:00 am10:00 Magelang, Indonesia

Perez, Argentina Magelang, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Perez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Perez Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Perez, Pérez
Population
24,436
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 59' S Latitude / 60° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Magelang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Magelang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Magelang, Kutha Magelang, Magelang, ma ge lang, magelangi, maglang, Магеланг, ماگلانگ, მაგელანგი, 馬格朗
Population
111,461
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 28' S Latitude / 110° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62