Argentina
-03
I
India Time Zone
GMT +9

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind India Time Zone
1:30 am01:30 in Posadas, Argentina is 1:30 pm13:30 in I

Posadas to I call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Posadas which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in I

1:30 am01:30 (Posadas, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 India Time Zone (I). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Posadas, Argentina / 1:30 pm13:30 I

Posadas, Argentina I
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Posadas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
AST - Argentina Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Posadas Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
PSS, Posadas, Posadasa, Posadasas, bo sa da si, bwsadas mysywnys, pasadas mysywns, posadaseu, posadasu, pwsadas, Посадас, Պոսադաս, פוסאדאס, بوساداس، ميسيونيس, پاساداس، میسیونس, پوساداس, პოსადასი, ポサーダス, 波萨达斯, 포사다스
Population
323,739
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 22' S Latitude / 55° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

India Time Zone

Offset: I is 9 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

I representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +09 - basic short
  • +0900 - basic
  • +09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0900 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • India - Military abbreviation for I
  • I - short form of 'India'
Time zones with the GMT +9 offset:
  • AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
  • CHOST - Choibalsan Summer Time
  • I - India Time Zone
  • IRKST - Irkutsk Summer Time
  • JST - Japan Standard Time
  • KST - Korea Standard Time
  • PWT - Palau Time
  • TLT - East Timor Time
  • ULAST - Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
  • WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
  • YAKT - Yakutsk Time