Argentina
-03
OMST
Omsk Standard Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

is 9 hours behind Omsk Standard Time
5:30 am05:30 in Pueblo Libertador, Argentina is 2:30 pm14:30 in OMST

Pueblo Libertador to OMST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Pueblo Libertador which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in OMST

5:30 am05:30 (Pueblo Libertador, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 Omsk Standard Time (OMST). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Pueblo Libertador, Argentina / 2:30 pm14:30 OMST

Pueblo Libertador, Argentina OMST
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Pueblo Libertador Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pueblo Libertador Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Colonia Bahia de Astrada, Colonia Bahía de Astrada, Colonia Beron de Astrada, Colonia Berón de Astrada, Pueblo Libertador
Population
3,973
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 13' S Latitude / 59° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Omsk Standard Time

Offset: OMST is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

OMST Time Zone Geo Map
OMST timezone map

OMST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for OMST
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time