GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
3:00 pm15:00 in Puerto Iguazu, Argentina is 10:30 pm22:30 in Hoveyzeh, Iran

Puerto Iguazu to Hoveyzeh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Puerto Iguazu which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in Hoveyzeh

3:00 pm15:00 (Puerto Iguazu, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Hoveyzeh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Puerto Iguazu, Argentina / 10:30 pm22:30 Hoveyzeh, Iran

Puerto Iguazu, Argentina Hoveyzeh, Iran
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Puerto Iguazu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Puerto Iguazu Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Eva Peron, Eva Perón, IGR, Iguassu, Iguazu, Iguazú, Puehrto-Iguasu, Puerto Aguirre, Puerto Iguasu, Puerto Iguazu, Puerto Iguazú, Puerto Igvasu, Puerto-Iguasu, bwyrtw jwasyw, pueleutoigwasu, pwrtw ywasw, yi gua su gang, Пуерто-Іґуасу, Пуэрто-Игуасу, Պուերտո Իգուասու, פוארטו איגואסו, بويرتو جواسيو, پورتو یواسو, پوێرتۆ ئیگواسوو, プエルト・イグアス, 伊瓜蘇港, 푸에르토이과수
Population
32,038
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 35' S Latitude / 54° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Hoveyzeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hoveyzeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Havizeh, Hawiza, Hawizeh, Hawīzeh, Hovayze, Hovayzeh, Hoveyzeh, Huzgan, Hūzgān, hwyzh, هویزه
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 27' N Latitude / 48° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98